our supporters
Many thanks to our dedicated funding partners and donors, including those who choose to be anonymous; we would not be the organization we are without their support.Transformer
Visionary in STEM Innovation
Champion
Leader in STEM Innovation
Energizer
Partner in STEM Innovation
Collaborator
Friend of STEM Learning
MindFuel Partners
Partner in Science Education and Research
3D Printed Homes Corporation
AC Robotics
Aimsio
Alberta Native Friendship Centres Association (ANFCA)
Amino Labs
Be Well Work Well
Bennett Milner Williams Consulting Ltd.
Berkeley Program
Bio-Treks – Ars Biotechnica
Calgary Egyptian Association
Calgary Innovation Coalition
Careers in Calgary (Calgary Economic Development)
Centre For Newcomers
Creative Destructive Labs – Rockies
Cybera
Cybermentor
Edmonton Unlimited
Exergy Solutions
Fort McMurray Economic Development & Tourism
FSO – Carizon Family Services
FSO – Community Family Service Ontario
FSO – Thrive Counseling
FSO – Family Services Ontario
(other FSOs from prior years)
Firecracker Strategies
First Robotics Western Canada
FREDsense Technologies Corp.
Future Skills Centre (Toronto Metropolitan University)
Genome Alberta
Google
Immigrant Services Calgary
InceptionU
IndigiSTEAM
Innovate Calgary
Innovate Canmore
Junior Achievement Southern Alberta
Kerkhoff Technologies Inc.
Life Sciences Hub
Logics Academy
Mobility Quotient
Northern Alberta YMCA
Northlands School Division
Newcomers Centre
Partners in Research
Platform Calgary
Rainforest Alberta
Robogals
RoboGarden
Schulich Ignite
Synbridge
Tutoring Education Centre
University of British Columbia; Education and Technology
University of Calgary, Haskayne School of Business
University of Calgary, Hunter Hub for Entrepreneurial Thinking
University of Calgary, Schulich School of Engineering
University of Calgary, Werklund School of Education
University of Lethbridge
University of Yukon
(Toronto Metropolitan University)
yOil Tech
Yukonstruct
Indigenous Collaboration Partners
Partner in Science Education and Research
Communities and Organizations
Alberta Native Friendship Centres Association (ANFCA)
Dene Tha’ Nation
IndigiSTEAM Society
Indigenous Friends Association
Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation
Missabay Community School
Northlands School Division
Nokee Kwe Employment & Education Centre
Siksika Board of Education
Tsay Key Dene Nation
Alberta Native Friendship Centres Association (ANFCA)
Athabasca Native Friendship Centre
Hinton Friendship Centre Society
Miywasin Friendship Centre
Sagitawa Friendship Centre
Northlands School Division
Bill Woodward School
Calling Lake School
Chipewyan Lakes School
Conklin Community School
Elizabeth School
Father R. Perin School
Gift Lake School
Grouard Northland School
J.F. Dion School
Mistassiniy School
Northlands Online School
Paddle Prairie School
Susa Creek School
Industry Partners
Amino Labs
ASTech Foundation
Careers in Calgary (Calgary Economic Development)
Cybera
FREDsense Technologies
Partners in Research
Gifts in Kind
Bennett Jones LLP
Cybera
DHR International
Google
Government of Alberta Infrastructure
Hunter Hub
Kerkhoff Technologies Inc.
Life Sciences Hub
Microsoft
PwC
RoboGarden
Schulich Ignite
TELUS Spark
Donors
Aaron Anten | Corinne Morris | Jennette Corsi | Michelle Ann Schroeder |
Aaron Friedenthal | Creative Cycle (Afif Tabish) | Jennifer Gies | Mimi Tabish |
Alison Sanstrum | Dale Lechelt | Jeramil Maravillosa | Minesh Mehta |
Alma Abugov | Daniel Semmens | John Anderson | Neil Camarta |
Amal Saifeddine | Darren McConaghy | Justin Chymboryk | Nicole Drover |
Amanda Matchett | David Burns | Justin Watson | Okasan Sata |
Amy Baldwin | David Wighton | Kara Werner | Olufunke Ogunmefun |
Amy D’Ippolito | Deb Keller | Karen Lowrie | Paidamoyo Kangai |
Angelica Menck | Deborah Burns | Karen Smola | Paul Johnston |
Anna Passos da Silva | Deborah Burr | Katheryn Sadowski | Peter Kinash |
Anonymous (70) | Desiree Vanstone | Kathleen Graham | Pradeep Soundararajan |
Aria Burrell | Dominika Wcislo | Kayla Okolosi | Rhonda Yurchyshyn |
Bill Peters | Dorothy Karpyshyn | Kelsi Hamilton | Ric Resch |
Bonnie Pfeifer | Doug & Charlotte Annable | Kim Cooper (Youth Culture Inc.) | Rosanna Jackson |
Bonnie Rodd | Ejaz Ahmad | Lauren Howard | Sabina Bauer Lewis |
Brent Bawel | Elaine Carnahan | Lindsay Sinclair | Sally Farhat |
Brian & Jan McCook Family Foundation | Elaine Yeung | Lisa Bruce | Scott McKee |
Briana Rutt | Erika Howard | Lorissa Ireland | Shahauna Siddiqui |
Caley Hearn | Erin Larson | Luke Harris | Sharon Chesrown |
Cam Linke | Ethel Nakano | Lydia Cheng | Sharon Tomkins |
CanadaHelps Anonymous (27) | Franca Munn | Lyndsay Latiff | Stuart McKellar |
CanadaHelps GoreMutual (5) | Freeda Mulenga | Lynn Lievers | Tammy Papin |
Candace Randall | Georgine Ulmer | Madison Bulych | Terri Stiksma |
Carmen Benoit | Ian Hargreaves | Magnus McPhail | Timothy Anaka |
Cassy Weber | Irene Rose | Marjorie Smith | Tyler Nielsen |
Catherine Weston | James Gray | Mark Styranka | Wafa Kadri |
Chimdindu Nkachukwu | James Pettigrew | Megan Williamson | Wazoo Enterprises |
Christopher Wong | Janka Coppens | Melody Ataeian | William Lytle |
Colleen Burns | Jayasimhan Anantharangachar | Michael Procee | Zachary Flynn |
For inquires please contact:
Alma Abugov
Director, Development & Community Engagement
403 220 0077 ext 201
aabugov@MindFuel.ca
Cassy Weber
Chief Executive Officer
403 220 0077 ext 205
cweber@MindFuel.ca