our supporters

Many thanks to our dedicated funding partners and donors, including those who choose to be anonymous; we would not be the organization we are without their support.

Government

Government of Alberta
GoC
NSERC
GoC

Transformer

Visionary in Science Education

Champion

Leader in Science Engagement

Anonymous
Hunter Family sponsorship logo

Energizer

Partner in Science Education

RBC
Schulich Engineering

Collaborator

Partner in Science Learning

Genome Alberta
Telus
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation
Motorola Solutions Foundation

Partners

Partner in Science Education and Research

3D Printed Homes (SBL)
AC Robotics (SBL)
Agents of Discovery
Aimsio (SBL)
Amino Labs
Berkeley Program
Bio-Treks – Ars Biotechnica
Cybermentor
EvolveU
Exergy Solutions
InceptionU
Innovate Canmore
First Robotics Western Canada
Junior Achievement Southern Alberta
Logics Academy

Mobility Quotient
Northlands School Division
Platform Calgary
Rainforest Alberta
RoboGarden
Schulich Ignite
Synbridge
Tacit Edge
TELUS Spark
TELUS World of Science
Tutoring Education Centre
University of Calgary, Hunter Hub for Entrepreneurial Thinking
University of Calgary, Schulich School of Engineering
University of Calgary, Werklund School of Education
University of Lethbridge

Industry Partners

Amino Labs
ASTech Foundation
Careers in Calgary (Calgary Economic Development)

Cybera
FREDsense Technologies
Partners in Research

Gifts in Kind

Bennett Jones LLP
Cybera
DHR International
Google
Government of Alberta Infrastructure
Hunter Hub
Kerkhoff Technologies Inc.

Life Sciences Hub
Microsoft
PwC
RoboGarden
Schulich Ignite
TELUS Spark

Donors

Aaron Anten 
Alison Sanstrum
Alma Abugov 
Amal Saifeddine
Amanda Matchett
Anonymous (3)
Bill Peters
Bonnie Rod
Brent Bawel
Cam Linke
CanadaHelps — Anonymous (27)
CanadaHelps — GoreMutual (5)
Candace Randall 
Carmen Benoit
Cassy Weber 
Colleen Burns
Creative Cycle (Afif Tabish)
Dan Semmens
David Burns

Deb Keller

Deborah Burns

Doug & Charlotte Annable
Ejaz Ahmad
Ethel Nakano
Freeda Mulenga
Irene Rose
James Gray
Janka Coppens
Jennifer Gies
Justin Watson
Katheryn Sadowski
Kelsi Hamilton
Kim Cooper (Youth Culture Inc.)
Lydia Cheng

Mark Styranka

Mimi Tabish

Minesh Mehta

Neil Camarta
Oksan Sato
Paidamoyo Kangai
Paul Johnston
Peter Kinash
Pradeep Soundararajan
Ric Resch
Sabina Bauer Lewis
Sharon Chesrown
Tyler Nielsen
Wafa Kadri
Wazoo Enterprises
Willian Lytle

For inquires please contact:

Alma Abugov
Director, Development & Community Engagement
403 220 0077 ext 201
aabugov@MindFuel.ca

Cassy Weber
Chief Executive Officer
403 220 0077 ext 205
cweber@MindFuel.ca

Subscribe to our news and updates.

Join our mailing list.

You have Successfully Subscribed!